External Competition award

External Competition award

  • 04/11/2019

    Yau Tsim Mong District Age Group Athletic Meet 2019

    Prize/Award:

    Boys(Group D) 800m Champion

    1A CHAN LOK HIN 陳樂軒

    Boys (Group D ) 100m Hundle  2nd Runner-up

    2D SUN YUEN HO 孫源壕

    Boys(Group D) 400m 2nd Runner-up 

    2B LIU HUJINWEN 劉胡錦文

    Boys(Group C) 1500m 2nd Runner-up

    5A LAI CHUN HEI 賴俊熹

    Girls(Group D ) 800m 2nd Runner-up

    2C LAM HIU NAM 林曉嵐

    Girls(Group D ) 1500m   1st Runner-up

    2C LAM HIU NAM 林曉嵐

    Girls(Group D) Long Jump 2nd Runner-up

    4C TONG YUK TING 湯玉婷

    Girls(Group D ) 800m 1st Runner-up

    4C LOK NGA YIN陸雅妍

    Girls(Group D) 100m Hundle 2nd Runner-up  

    4C LOK NGA YIN 陸雅妍

    Girls(Group D ) 1500m Champion    

    4C CHAN YUEN LING 陳婉玲

    Girls(Group D ) 100m Hundle 1st Runner-up  

    4B LAM KA WING 林嘉穎

    Girls(Group D ) 100m Discus Throw 1st Runner-up       

    4B LAM KA WING 林嘉穎

    Girls(Group D ) 100m Shot Put Champion       

    4B LAM KA WING 林嘉穎  

    Girls(Group C ) 1500m Champion

    5D LAM NGA MAN 林雅雯

    Girls(Group C ) 800m Champion

    5D LAM NGA MAN 林雅雯

    Girls(Group D) 4X100m Relay  2nd Runner-up

    2A LEUNG CHEUK YING 梁卓盈

    3D CHAN CHING LAM 陳靖霖

    4C TONG YUK TING 湯玉婷

    3B LO MAN HEI JUDITH 盧萬希

    Girls(Group D) 4X400m Relay Champion

    4C LOK NGA YIN 陸雅妍

    4B LAM KA WING 林嘉穎

    2C LAM HIU NAM 林曉嵐

    4C CHAN YUEN LING 陳婉玲

    Boys(Group D) 4X100m Relay 2nd Runner-up

    3C LAU CHI YUEN 劉智遠

    3B WONG TIN WAI 黃天瑋

    2C WU JUNKAI 吳俊愷

    2D CHUNG YAO CHENG 鍾耀程

    Boys(Group C) 4X100m Relay  2nd Runner-up     

    5B LUK CHI YAU 陸之悠

    5A KWAN YIU WA 關耀華

    5C LAW WAN KWAN 羅尹均

    5A LAI CHUN HEI 賴俊熹

    Boys(Group D) 4X400m Relay 1st Runner-up

    3B LAU PAN YIN 劉品賢

    3A MAK KA HUNG 麥嘉鴻

    2B LIU HUJINWEN 劉胡錦文   

    2D SUN YUEN HO 孫源壕

    Name of Organization: Leisure and Cultural Services Department

  • 10/10/2019

    Inter-school Swimming Championships 19-20(Div.Three K1)

    Prize/Award:

    Boys C grade 100m Freestyle Champion

    1C LEE YAT CHIU 李日昭

    Boys C grade 200m Individual Medley Champion 

    1C LEE YAT CHIU 李日昭

    Girls C grade100m Freestyle Third Runner-Up 

    1C AU HOI SIN 區海善

    Name of Organization: The Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation

  • 13/09/2019

    12th National Youth Climbing Competition 2019

    Prize/Award:

    1st in Female Youth A Bouldering

    1st in Female Youth A Combined

    2nd in Female Youth A Lead

    2nd in Female Youth A Speed

    6A YIU SIU KUK CIRRUS 余小曲

    Name of Organization: Chinese Mountaineering Association

  • 03/07/2019

    Cross-straits, Hong Kong and Macau Robotics Competition 2019

    Prize/Award:

    Silver award in Robotics Obstacle Race

    4A CHAN PAK SHING 陳柏丞

    4A KAM CHI HIM 甘智謙

    2D LI HUNG KIT 李鴻傑

    Name of Organization:  The Hong Kong Federation of Education Workers and Ocean Park Hong Kong

  • 17/06/2019

    Exhibition of Student Visual Arts Work 2018/19

    Prize/Award:

    Senior Secondary Gold Prize 

    6C KWAN Sin-mei 關善鎂

    Name of Organization: Arts Education Section, Education Bureau

  • 28/05/2019

    Inter-School Badminton Competition 2018-2019

    Prize/Award:

    Girls Overall (Div. 3 Kowloon) Third

    A grade

    5A CHAU YAT NAM 周逸楠

    5B FENG SHIHUI 馮詩慧

    5B LAM YAN YEE 林茵儀

    4A TSANG CHEUK YIU 曾卓瑤

    3B CHEUNG PO YU 張寶茹

    3D CHEN QIUMAN 陳秋蔓

    B grade

    1D LAM HIU NAM 林曉嵐

    2C HO LOK YAN 何樂恩

    2C LI YUEN MAN 李婉雯

    3B LAM KA WING 林嘉穎

    3C CHAN WEI YING 陳葦螢

    3C CHEUNG YUEN TING 張菀庭

    C grade

    2D HUI SZE NGO 許思翱

    2D LAM KA YING 林珈瑩

    1A CHAN TSZ SHUEN 陳芷旋

    1B CHENG CHEUK HENG 鄭綽蘅

    1C FUNG CHING CHING 馮靖晴

    1D SO PUI YU 蘇沛瑜

    Name of organization: Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation

  • 04/05/2019

    CCC Inter-school Tenpin Bowling Competition 2019

    Prize/Award:

    Boys individual: Champion

    6A WONG TSZ MING 黃子銘

    Boys individual: 3rd runner up

    6D LAU CHUN KEI 劉俊基

    Students Team: 2nd runner up

    5A FUNG CHAK FUNG 馮澤鋒

    6D LAU CHUN KEI 劉俊基

    6A LEUNG MO YIN 梁慕言

    Principals Group: Champion

    DR. EDDY LEE 李揚真校長

    Principal &Students group: Champion

    DR. EDDY LEE 李揚真校長

    5A FUNG CHAK FUNG 馮澤鋒

    6D LAU CHUN KEI 劉俊基

    6A LEUNG MO YIN 梁慕言

    Name of Organization: CCC

  • 01/05/2019

    CCC Inter-school Badminton Competition 2019

    Prize/Award:

    Boy’s Singles Champion

    2C WONG TIN WAI 黃天瑋

    Boy’s Singles 2nd Runner-up

    5D HO HEI CHIT 何熙哲

    Girls’ Doubles 2nd Runner-up

    5A CHAU YAT NAM 周逸楠

    5B FUNG SZE WAI 馮詩慧

    Name of Organization: CCC Secondary School Principals’ Association

  • 13/04/2019

    CCC Inter-school 3 on 3 Basketball Competition 2019

    Prize/Award:

    Girls  2nd runner-up

    5C LI KOK WING 李珏穎

    5B LAM YAN YEE 林茵儀

    5D LAM LOK YIU JAMIE 林樂瑤

    3B LOK NGA YIN 陸雅妍

    Name of Organization: CCC

  • 30/03/2019

    Hong Kong Playground Association Liberal Studies Quiz Competition (Bowl Trophy Contest) 2019

    Prize/Award:

    Third Runner-up (“Bowl” Trophy Contest)

    5B CHAU MING KING 仇銘敬

    5B CHIANG TUNG HO 姜東浩

    5B LAM KA CHUN 林家俊

    5B LI HO WAN 李澔澐

    5B TSE HO YUEN 謝皓源

    5B FENG SHIHUI 馮詩慧

    Name of Organization: Hong Kong Playground Association -- Mongkok Integrated Service Centre for Children & Youth

Page: