External Competition award

External Competition award

  • 18/04/2018

    The 10th Arts-in-School Ambassadors Scheme

    Prize/Award:

    Arts Ambassador 5D TAM SHING CHI 譚承智

    Arts Ambassador 5D CHAN KWAN LAAM 陳君嵐

    Name of Organization : Hong Kong Arts Development Council

  • 10/04/2018

    Hong Kong Playground Association Liberal Studies Quiz Competition (Shield Trophy Contest) 2018

    Prize/Award:

    Champion (“Shield” Trophy Contest)

    5B CHEUNG YUK HO 張煜豪

    5B TSANG WAI MING 曾煒明

    5B LEUNG KA YI 梁嘉怡

    5B LI KA KI 李嘉娸

    5B SO HO CHING 蘇浩晴

    5C NG WAI CHIU 吳瑋潮

    Name of Organization: Hong Kong Playground Association -- Mongkok Integrated Service Centre for Children & Youth

  • 09/04/2018

    Urban Renew Authority Yau Mong District MicroFilm Competition for Secondary School 2017/18

    Prize/Award:

    Best Screenplay

    4D CHOW CHUN HEI 王柱添

    Most Popular Mini-movie Online

    4D CHOW CHUN HEI 王柱添

    4C CHAK WAI HO 翟偉豪

    4C LOK TSZ IN 駱子弦

    3B CHAN WING HUNG 陳穎紅

    3A CHOW CHUN HEI 周駿熙

    Name of Organization : Urban Renewal Authority 

  • Individual (Group E2) : 2nd Runner Up

    2A Mo Yu Hin 巫宇軒

    Pair (Group PE2): 2nd Runner Up

    2A Mo Yu Hin 巫宇軒

    1st Runner Up

    Group (Group GE2): 1st Runner Up

    2A Mo Yu Hin 巫宇軒

    主辦機構:中國香港品勢總會

    19/12/2017

    Hong Kong Poomsae Open 2017

    Prize/Award:

  • 27/11/2017

    Inter-school Basketball Competition in Yau Tsim Mong District for celebrating the 20th anniversary of the reunification of Hong Kongwith China
    Mong Kok District Cultural Recreational And Sports Association, Yau Tsim Mong District Council

    Prize/Award:

    Champion 冠軍

    2B LEE CHEUK NOK IAN
    李卓諾
    3A CHAN SHEA HO
    陳社豪
    3C CHAN CHUN IP
    陳俊燁
    3C TSANG CHI LAM
    曾智林
    4D HE HONGLIN
    何泓霖

  • 30/10/2017

    Youth Arch Student Improvement Award 2017

    Prize/Award:

    1B WU CHUN LOK 吳俊樂

    2A WONG KA MAN 黃嘉雯

    2C CHEUNG CHING YU 張靜茹

    Name of Organization: Youth Arch Foundation 

    2D WONG YING YING 黃瑩瑩

    3A LEUNG KWONG SHING 梁廣城

    3B IP KI LOK 葉祺樂

    3B LAI TSZ KIN 黎子健

    3D LAM TUNG 林彤

    4A CHAN LOK HIM 陳樂謙

    4B WONG CHI SUM 王治心

    4B TAI HIU MAN 戴曉雯

    4D CHENG KA WING 鄭家詠

    5A CHEUNG CHUN YIN 張畯然

    5B LI SIU FONG 李少芳

    5C HON KAM CHUN 韓錦俊

    5D MA TAN KI 馬丹琪

    6A FONG CHEUK KI 方焯琪

    6B YUEN PUI HEI 阮培禧

    6C LUI LAI WA 雷麗華

    6D YU CHEUK NAM 余卓男

    Name of Organization: Youth Arch Foundation 

  • 21/06/2017

    Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival 

    Prize/Award:

    Third (Merit) in Solo Verse Speaking

    2D Lo Hang To 盧恒桃

Page: