External Competition award
-
26/11/2023
Ta Kung Cup 3-on-3 Basketball Competition
Prize/Award:
3rd Runner-up of Girls U18 Basketball Competition
Tong Yuk Yi
Cheung Mung Ping
Leung Wai Ting
Wong Chee Yeung
Name of Organizer: Ta Kung Po & SBC -
25/11/2023
Jockey Club “Water Sports 4 All” Programme – Inter-school Indoor Rowing Invitational Competition 2023
Prize/Award:
1st Runner-up of Boys 200m Paddling Machine Tournament
2nd Runner-up of Boys Senior 500m Rowing
Wu Ka KitName of Organizer: Hong Kong Playground Association & The Hong Kong Jockey Club Charities Trust
-
25/11/2023
True Light Girls' Invitational Mathematics Contest 2023
Prize/Award:
Merit
Ho Tsoi Ming Joyce
Name of Organizer: True Light Middle School of Hong Kong -
18/11/2023
Hong Kong Open Lifesaving Championships 2023
Prize/Award:
Champion of Board Race (Men)
Young Wing FungName of Organizer: The Hong Kong Life Saving Society
-
12/11/2023
Hong Kong Black Belt Taekwondo Competition 2023
Prize/Award:
2nd Runner-up of Boys Teen Group
Tong Lai ShunName of Organzier: Hong Kong, China Taekwondo Association
-
08/11/2023
Hong Kong ICT Awards 2023: Student Innovation Award
Prize/Award:
Merit
Chan Yu Shing
Lau Chun Lok
Chan Katy
Name of Organizer: The Office of the Government Chief Information Officer(OGCIO) & Hong Kong New Emerging Technology Education Association
For more information: https://www.hkictawards.hk/content_en.php?id=3&SelectedID=3#student_innovatio_award
-
08/11/2023
Humanity Campus
Prize/Award:
Humanity Campus Award
Lam Tsz Yi
Zhou Ka Him
Name of Organizer: Hong Kong Red Cross -
22/10/2023
Inter-School Fencing Competition
Prize/Award:
2nd Runner-up of Boys (Epee)(C grade)
Lo Sing LeongName of Organizer: HKSSF
-
22/10/2023
West Kowloon Division Outstanding Red Cross Youth Member Election
Prize/Award:
Outstanding Red Cross Youth Member - West Kowloon Division 2023
Tong Tsz Ching
Name of Organizer: Hong Kong Red Cross -
21/10/2023
FCE Faculty Logo Design Competition
Prize/Award:
FCE Faculty Logo Design Competition Individual Category Merit
Lam Hiu Nam
Name of Organizer: THE HONG KONG POLYTECHNIC UNIVERSITY Faculty of Construction and Environment