External Competition award

External Competition award

  • 28/03/2019

    The 4th Secondary School Distinguished Artwork Exhibition 2019

    Prize/Award:

    Distinguished Artwork (Senior Group)

    5A Chan Tsz Yin 陳芷彥

    Name of Organization: Cultural and Sports Committee of City University of Hong Kong

  • 31/01/2019

    Inter-school Athletics Competition 18-19 (Div.Three Area 1)

    Prize/Award:

    Girls B grade 1500m Champion

    4D Lam Nga Man 林雅雯

    Girls B grade 800m 3rd runner-up

    4D Lam Nga Man 林雅雯

    Girls B grade Shot Put 3rd runner-up

    3B LAM KA WING 林嘉穎

    Boys C grade 4x100 meters Relay 2nd runner-up

    1B WU JUNKAI 吳俊愷

    2B LEE YU CHING 李宇程

    1D CHUNG YAO CHENG 鍾耀程

    2A LAU CHI YUEN劉智遠

    Girls A grade Shot Put 6th runner-up

    5C LI KOK WING 李珏穎

    Girls B grade Long Jump 6th runner-up

    3B TONG YUK TING 湯玉婷

    Boys C grade 100 meters 4th runner-up

    1B WU JUNKAI 吳俊愷

    Boys C grade 100 meters 5th runner-up

    2B LEE YU CHING 李宇程

    Boys C grade 200 meters 4th runner-up

    2B LEE YU CHING 李宇程

    Boys C grade 200 meters 5th runner-up

    1B WU JUNKAI 吳俊愷

    Name of Organization: The Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation

  • 03/12/2018

    Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation

    香港學界體育聯會

    Inter-School Badminton Competition 2018-2019

    學界羽毛球比賽

    Prize/Award:

    Girls A Grade (Div. 3 Kowloon) Fourth

    (女子甲組, 九龍區第三組別) 殿軍

    CHAU YAT NAM 周逸楠 5A

    FENG SHIHUI 馮詩慧 5B

    LAM YAN YEE 林茵儀 5B

    TSANG CHEUK YIU 曾卓瑤 4A

    CHEUNG PO YU 張寶茹 3B

    CHEN QIUMAN 陳秋蔓 3D

  • 10/11/2018

    Super Capacitor Model Boat Race

    Prize/Award:

    Environmentally Friendly Design Prize

    5A CHU KI SHUN THEODORE 朱祈信

    5A YIM YUNG CHING 嚴雍晴

    5B TSE HO YUEN 謝皓源

    Name of Organization: Hong Kong Technology & Renewable Energy Events (HKTREE) 2018

  • 05/11/2018

    Yau Tsim Mong District Age Group Athletic Meet 2018

    Prize/Award:

    男子青少年C組100米亞軍

    Boys(Group C) 100m 1st Runner-up

    FENG ZUOWEI 馮作為 4A

    男子青少年D組1500米季軍

    Boys(Group D) 1500m 2nd Runner-up

    LEE YIN SHUN 李彥錞 2B

    男子青少年E組4X100米接力冠軍 

    Boys(Group E) 4X100m Relay  Champion

    SUN YUEN HO 孫源壕 1A

    WU JUNKAI 吳俊愷 1B

    LIU HUJINWEN 劉胡錦文 1D

    CHUNG YAO CHENG 鍾耀程 1D

    男子青少年E組200米 冠軍 I

    Boys(Group E) 200m Champion

    WU JUNKA 吳俊愷 1B

    男子青少年E組400米季軍

    Boys(Group E) 400m 2nd Runner-up

    LIU HUJINWEN 劉胡錦文 1D

    男子青少年E組跳高季軍

    Boys(Group E) High Jump 2nd Runner-up

    CHUNG YAO CHENG 鍾耀程 1D

    女子成人B組1500米冠軍

    Girls(Group B) 1500m Champion

    MA TAN KI 馬丹琪 6D

    女子青少年C組跳遠冠軍

    Girls(Group C) Long Jump Champion

    WONG HOI TING 黃凱亭 6D

    女子青少年D組800米亞軍

    Girls(Group D) 800m 1st Runner-up

    LAM NGA MAN 林雅雯 4D

    女子青少年D組100米殿軍

    Girls(Group D) 100m 3rd Runner-up

    CHAN CHING LAM 陳靖霖 2C

    女子青少年D組推鉛球第五名

    Girls(Group D) Shot Put the 5th place

    LAM KA WING 林嘉穎 3B

    男子青少年D組100米第八名

    Boys (Group D) 100m the 8th place

    WONG TIN WAI 黃天瑋 2C

    男子青少年D組100米殿軍

    Boys (Group D) 100m 3rd Runner-up

    LEE YU CHING 李宇程 2B

    男子青少年D組200米第八名

    Boys (Group D) 200m the 8th place

    LEE YU CHING 李宇程 2B

    男子青少年C組200米第七名

    Boys(Group C) 200m the 7th place

    FENG ZUOWEI 馮作為 4A

    男子青少年D組鉛球第七名

    Boys (Group D) Shot Put the 7th place

    LUK CHI YAU 陸之悠 4B

    男子青少年E組200米第五名

    Boys(Group C) 200m the 5th place

    SUN YUEN HO 孫源壕 1A

    男子青少年E組200米第六名

    Boys(Group C) 200m the 6th place

    LIU HUJINWEN 劉胡錦文 1D

    男子青少年E組100米第六名

    Boys(Group C) 200m the 6th place

    CHUNG YAO CHENG 鍾耀程 1D

    Name of Organization: Leisure and Cultural Services Department

  • 23/10/2018

    FISAC World Championships 2018

    Prize/Award:

    Junior World Championships

    Overall 2nd runner up

    SO CHING HO 蘇正浩 2D

    Speed 30 seconds 5th place

    SO CHING HO 蘇正浩 2D

    Speed 3 minutes 5th place

    SO CHING HO 蘇正浩 2D

    Freestyle 11th place

    SO CHING HO 蘇正浩 2D

  • 23/10/2018

    HKSSF Inter-school Swimming Championships 18-19(Div.Three K1)

    Prize/Award:

    Boys A grade 50m Freestyle 8th place

    6A CHAN HON SUM 陳漢森

  • 26/06/2018

    HKSSF Interschool Football Competition 2017-2018 

    Prize/Award:

    Sportsmanship Award

    A Grade

    3D FENG ZUOWEI 馮作為

    4D CHEUNG CHEUK NAM 張倬嵐

    5A CHENG CHONG MAN 鄭創文

    5A MAN LONG TIM 文朗添

    5B WONG TSZ FUNG 黃梓峰

    5B YOONG KA HUNG 翁嘉鴻

    5D MAK HO CHUNG 麥皓淙

    6A LIM VINCENT 林卓彥

    6B TANG TSZ YU 鄧子瑜

    6B IP CHIU TING MARCO 葉昭廷

    6B LIN CHEUK NAM 連焯楠

    6C YEUNG HO LAM 楊浩霖

    6D LEUNG KIN HO 梁健豪

    B Grade

    2B TANG KWAN HO 鄧君浩

    3A PUN PAK HEI 潘柏希

    3A SZE TO KIT MING 司徒杰銘

    3B LEUNG CHUNG YIM 梁頌焱

    3D LAI CHUN HEI 賴俊熹

    4A HUNG KING HIM 洪敬謙

    4A KWAN CHUNG WAI 關仲威

    4B LI HO WAN 李澔澐

    4B TONG SHING LAM JOHN 湯成林

    4B TSE HO YUEN 謝皓源

    4B CHAN YAN NAM 陳恩男

    4B CHAU MING KING 仇銘敬

    4B CHOY MAN HIN 蔡汶軒

    4B LAM KA CHUN 林家俊

    4C TONG CHUN SANG 唐竣生

    4C WONG CHUN JACK 王俊

    4C CHAU TAK CHI 周德賜

    4C IP KING CHUNG 葉敬聰

    4D CHAN MAN WONG 陳汶旺

    4D CHEUNG CHI WAI 張梓維

    C Grade

    1A MAK KA HUNG 麥嘉鴻

    1A TAM HO MAN 譚皓文

    1B LAU HOK CHING 劉學政

    1B TANG HO SING 鄧皓升

    1C LO TSZ YUI 羅旨睿

    1D YUNG JIT 翁捷

    2A CHEUNG CHUN YAN 張進仁

    2A FU PO 符  波

    2A LEE IN CHAK SAMUEL 李弦澤

    2B LEE YIN SHUN 李彥錞

    2C CHEUNG CHI WANG 張智弘

    2D CHAN HIN CHUNG 陳衍仲

    2D CHAN MONG HEI 陳望希

    2D HO LONG HIM 何朗謙

    2D KWOK BO YEE 郭寶義

  • 22/06/2018

    2018 Harvard Book Prize

    Prize/Award:

    5A CHAN KIN YAN 陳健欣

    5A CHENG CHONG MAN 鄭創文

    5A TAM KWAI HONG 譚桂航

    Name of Organization: The Harvard Club of Hong Kong

  • 13/06/2018

    CCC Inter-school Tenpin Bowling Competition 2018 

    Prize/Award:

    Boys individual: Champion

    5A WONG TSZ MING 黃子銘

    Boys individual:  2nd runner up

    5D LAU CHUN KEI 劉俊基

    Girls individual: 1st runner up

    5A LEUNG MO YIN 梁慕言

    Students Team: Champion

    5A WONG TSZ MING 黃子銘

    5D LAU CHUN KEI 劉俊基

    5A LEUNG MO YIN 梁慕言

    Principals Group: 2nd runner up

    DR. EDDY LEE 李揚真校長

    Principal & Students group: 2nd runner up 

    DR. EDDY LEE 李揚真校長

    5A WONG TSZ MING 黃子銘

    5D LAU CHUN KEI 劉俊基

    5A LEUNG MO YIN 梁慕言

Page: