External Scholarships

External Scholarships

  • 12/11/2018

    Kowloon Region Outstanding Students’ Award

    Prize/Award:

    Distinguished Students’Award

    4A TSUI CHING MAN 崔靜文

    Name of Organization: Kowloon Region School Heads Association & Hong Kong Youths Unified Association

  • 22/06/2018

    Eternity Love Foundation Scholarship

    Prize/Award:

    5A LEUNG TSZ FUNG 梁子豐

    5A LI TSOI WA 李采樺

    Name of Organization: Eternity Love Foundation

  • 22/06/2018

    Hong Kong Fortunate Community Charitable Foundation Scholarship

    Prize/Award:

    5B HO CHING YU 何澄茹 

    主辦機構:香港樂群慈善基金會 

  • 22/06/2018

    Ng Teng Fong Charitable Foundation Scholarship

    Prize/Award:

    5D YEUNG PIK YU 楊璧瑜

    Name of Organization: Ng Teng Fong Charitable Foundation

  • 22/06/2018

    Sze Pang Nien Memorial Trust Fund Scholarship

    Prize/Award:

    3D HSU PO LING 許寶玲

    5A LEUNG TSZ FUNG 梁子豐

    Name of Organization: Hong Kong Federation of Education Workers

  • 13/06/2018

    The Nicola Myers & Kenneth McBride Memorial Fund for Excellence in Education 

    Prize/Award:

    The Nicola Myers & Kenneth McBride Memorial Fund for Excellence in Education

    5A Wong Ho Yin 黃浩賢

    Name of Organization: Island School of the English Schools Foundation HK

  • 27/11/2017

    36th Shell/Island JC Scholarship For the Disabled

    Prize/Award:

    The Best Integrated Student Award

    6A TANG LAI MING ELI 鄧麗銘

  • 4A YIM YUNG CHING 嚴雍晴

    26/11/2017

    Kowloon Region Outstanding Students’ Award
    Kowloon Region School Heads Association & Hong Kong Youths Unified Association

    Prize/Award:

    Distinguished Students’ Award

  • 6B NG HOI YAN 吳凱欣

    01/11/2017

    Applied Learning Scholarship—Special Award 2016-2017

    Prize/Award:

    羅氏慈善基金及教育局

  • 6B NG HOI YAN 吳凱欣
    6C CHU KING TAK 朱景德
    6C CHOW PUI YI 周沛怡
    6C LI WING KI 李穎琦

    27/10/2017

    Applied Learning Scholarship 2016-2017

    Prize/Award:

    Law’s Charitable Foundatio and EDB