External Competition award

External Competition award

  • 03/12/2023

    Yau Tsim Mong District Age Group Athletic Meet 2023

    Prize/Award:

    Champion of Girls (Group C) Javelin
    2nd Runner-up of Girls (Group C) 100m Hurdles
    1st Runner-up of Girls (Group C)200m
    Wong Chee Yeung
    1st Runner-up of Girls (Group C) Shot Put
    Tse Ching Man
    1st Runner-up of Girls (Group C) Discus
    Lam Tsz Yan
    2nd Runner-up of Girls (Group C) Long Jump
    Leung Cheuk Ying
    Champion of Girls (Group C)800m
    Champion of Girls (Group C)1500m
    He Hei Yu
    Name of Organizer: LCSD

  • 03/12/2023

    Yau Tsim Mong District Age Group Athletic Meet 2023

    Prize/Award:

    2nd Runner-up of Girls (Group D) Shot Put
    Guan Wing Yin,Sandy
    2nd Runner-up of Girls (Group D) 400m
    Au Tsz Kwan Flora
    2nd Runner-up of Girls (Group D) 800m
    2nd Runner-up of Girls (Group D) 1500m
    Chu Wun Yin
    2nd Runner-up of Girls (Group D) 1500m
    Au Mei Ting
    Champion of Girls (Group E) High Jump
    Cheuk Tsz Ying

    Name of Organizer: LCSD

  • 03/12/2023

    Yau Tsim Mong District Age Group Athletic Meet 2023

    Prize/Award:

    1st Runner-up of Boys (Group D) 4x100m
    Law Cheuk Ting
    Lee Chin Pong
    Chan Tsz Kin
    Chong Ming Fung

    Champion of Boys (Group D) 4x100m
    Lam Sze Yuen
    Poon Chun Sing
    Leung Wai Yu
    Liu Leo

    Name of Organizer: LCSD

  • 03/12/2023

    Yau Tsim Mong District Age Group Athletic Meet 2023

    Prize/Award:

    Champion of Boys (Group C) High Jump
    Huang, Zicheng

    1st Runner-up of Boys (Group D) 100m Hurdles
    Rex Chan

    2nd Runner-up of Boys (Group D) 100m Hurdles
    Chong Ming Fung

    2nd Runner-up of Boys (Group D) 400m
    Poon Chun Sing
    Name of Organzer: LCSD

  • 03/12/2023

    Hong Kong Black Belt Taekwondo Competition 2023

    Prize/Award:

    Champion of Girls TCP Group PB
    Ng Ho Kiu
    Name of Organizer: Hong Kong, China Taekwondo Association

  • 03/12/2023

    Yau Tsim Mong District Age Group Athletic Meet 2023

    Prize/Award:

    1st Runner-up of Girls (Group D) 4x100m
    Chan Kwan Yi
    Hau Kaiyi
    Yu Hang Lam
    Au Tsz Kwan Flora

    Champion of Girls (Group D) 4x400m
    Chu Wun Yin
    Guan Wing Yin,Sandy
    Au Mei Ting
    Law Siu Chi Tiana
    Name of Organizer: LCSD

  • 02/12/2023

    Urban Team Sport Festival - U17 Volleyball Competition

    Prize/Award:

    Champion of Girls U17
    Guan Wing Yin
    Lam Hoi Yan
    Au Tsz Kwan
    Leung Sum Yau
    Yau Hoi Ying
    Yu Hang Lam
    Lo Yuen Yuen Eugene
    Chan Kwan Yi
    Zheng Tsz You
    Tse Ching Man
    Lu Mei Wing
    Lui Ching Yi, Bernice

    MVP of Girls U17
    Yu Hang Lam

    Name of Organizer: NYHK

  • 26/11/2023

    Sai Kung District Young Taekwondo Invitational Tournament 2023/24

    Prize/Award:

    Champion of Individual Combat (Professional Group)
    Ng Ho Kiu

    Name of Organizer: Sai Kung District Sports Association

  • 26/11/2023

    Ta Kung Cup 3-on-3 Basketball Competition

    Prize/Award:

    3rd Runner-up of Girls U18 Basketball Competition
    Tong Yuk Yi
    Cheung Mung Ping
    Leung Wai Ting
    Wong Chee Yeung
    Name of Organizer: Ta Kung Po & SBC

  • 25/11/2023

    Jockey Club “Water Sports 4 All” Programme – Inter-school Indoor Rowing Invitational Competition 2023

    Prize/Award:

    1st Runner-up of Boys 200m Paddling Machine Tournament
    2nd Runner-up of Boys Senior 500m Rowing
    Wu Ka Kit

    Name of Organizer: Hong Kong Playground Association & The Hong Kong Jockey Club Charities Trust

Page: