External Competition award

External Competition award

  • 26/09/2022

    The Hong Kong Federation of Youth Groups & The Hong Kong Jockey Club “Active Youth” Sports Development Project – 3 on 3 Basketball Comptetion

    Prize/Award:

    3rd runner up

    3B Tong Yuk Yi

    4D Sze Hoi Tung

     

    Organized by : The Hong Kong Federation of Youth Groups

    Sponsored by: The Hong Kong Jockey Club Charities Trust

  • 26/09/2022

    2022 shining sport taekwondo championship

    Prize/Award:

    Girls Junior 12-14 age group 41-44kg

    Senior Group Champion

    2C NG HO KIU

     

    Organized by: Shining Sport Company limited

  • 26/09/2022

    Yau Tsim Mong District Elite Youth Development Project – Interschool Try-out Competition

    Prize/Award:

    3rd runner up

    3B TONG YUK YI

    4A CHEUNG MUNG PING

    4B LEUNG WAI TING

    4C CHEN HOI YIU

    4D HE HEI YU

    4D SZE HOI TUNG

     

    Organized by: Yau Tsim Mong Home Affairs Department, Hong Kong Playground Association, Mong Kong District Cultural Recreational & Sports Association 

  • 27/08/2022

    Information Literacy “Netuber” Short Video Competition (Secondary)

    Prize/Award:

    First runner-up

    2C HUANG ZHUOWEN

     

    Name of Organization: Hong Kong Family Welfare Society

  • 27/08/2022

    Information Literacy “Netuber” Short Video Competition

    Prize/Award:

    Most Active School in Participation Award

    CCC Ming Kei College

     

    Name of Organization: Hong Kong Family Welfare Society

  • 07/08/2022

    Shining Sport Taekwondo Championship 2022

    Prize/Award:

    Girls 12-14 Junior 41-44kg 

    Senior Group Champion

    1B NG HO KIU

     

    Name of Organization: Activist Association 

  • 29/07/2022

    2022 Slogan-cum-Poster Design Competition on National Security

    Prize/Award:

    Merit Design Award

    4B CHAN CHAK YAM

    Name of Organization: Education Bureau 

  • 27/07/2022

    34th Inter-School Mathematics Contest 2022

    Prize/Award:

    Honorable Mention

    3D CHAN HO TUNG

    3D CHEN KING TUNG

     

    Name of Organization: Hong Kong Joint School Mathematics Society 

  • 27/07/2022

    74th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

    Prize/Award:

    Silver Award

    1C AU TSZ KWAN

    1C NG WING HEI

    1C SUEN SHANNON

    1D ALI WAH HIN

    2B HO YUEN YI

    2D LEUNG CHEUK KIT AVEX

    2D LAW SIU CHI TIANA

    2D CHEUNG NOK HEI

    2D POON SI YU JONATHAN

    5A WAN CHEUK TUNG

    5C CHEUNG YAU YAN

     

    Bronze Award

    1D HO CHEUK LAM

    2A CHAN HIU LAM VICKY

     

    Name of Organization: Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association

  • 27/07/2022

    Asia International Mathematical Olympiad Open Contest

    Prize/Award:

    Semi-Final Bronze Honor

    1E LI HO LUNG

     

    Name of Organization: Asia International Mathematical Olympiad Union & Hong Kong Mathematical Olympiad Association