External Competition award

External Competition Awards

  • 18/12/2022

    All Hong Kong Inter-Secondary Schools Life Saving Competition 2022-23

    Prize/Award:

    2nd Runner up of Boys Senior Line Throw

    Young Wing Fung 

    Wong Chi Sum

     

    Name of Organization: The Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation 

  • 18/12/2022

    Humanity Campus Scheme

    Prize/Award:

    Merit Award

    TONG TSZ CHING

    YIU CHUNG YAN

    LI MEI YI

    (Repensentatives of the 38 participants)

     

    Name of Organization: Hong Kong Red Cross

  • 18/12/2022

    「我的孝情故事」Writing Competition

    Prize/Award:

    Second Runner Up

    Wang Sum Wu

      

    Merit

    Zhu Fong Yin 

      

    Name of Organization: Filial Piety Association

  • 18/12/2022

    Yau Tsim Mong District Age Group Athletic Meet 2022

    Prize/Award:

    Girls (Group C) 1500m Champion

    ZHONG YANLAN

     

    Girls (Group C) 1500m 1st runner up

    LEUNG CHEUK YING

     

    Girls (Group C) 1500m 2nd runner up

    WONG CHEOK YU

     

    Girls (Group C) 100m 2nd runner up

    WONG CHEE YEUNG

     

    Girls (Group C) 100m Hurdles 2nd runner up

    WONG CHEE YEUNG

     

    Boys (Group D) Javelin 1st runner up

    CHAN CHAK YAM

     

    Boys (Group D) 1500m 1st runner up

    CHENG TSZ HO CHESTER

     

    Boys (Group C) 4X100m Relay 1st runner up

    TANG HO SING

    CHANG YAU SHING

    WU JUNKAI

    YIP CHING HO

     

    Boys (Group D) 4X400m Relay 2nd runner up

    CHENG TSZ HO CHESTER

    LIN CHEUK HEI

    CHEN QI DA

    CHAN YIK SIN

     

    Girls (Group C) 4X100m Relay 1st runner up

    LAM TSZ YAN

    LEUNG CHEUK YING

    ZHONG YANLAN

    WONG CHEOK YU

    MOK HOI CHING JANE

    WONG CHEE YEUNG

     

    Girls (Group D) 4X100m Relay 2nd runner up

    HE HEI YU

    SZE HOI TUNG

    LEUNG YEE KI

    LAW SIU CHI TIANA

    YU HANG LAM

     

    Girls (Group E) 4X100m Relay 2nd runner up

    AU TSZ KWAN

    CHEN ZOE

    HUANG TSZ LING

    LEE TSZ CHING

    CHU YUAN YAN

    NG WING CHO

     

     

    Name of Organization:The Leisure and Cultural Services Department and Mong Kok District Cultural, Recreational & Sports Association

  • 18/12/2022

    3-Pulling Machines Challenge Competition

    Prize/Award:

    Boys Youth (18-24) Champion

    FU PO

     

    Boys Youth (12-14) Champion

    CHAN TSZ KIN

     

    Boys Youth (15-17) Champion

    HUANG YAOHUA

     

    Boys Youth (15-17) 1st Runner Up

    WU KA KIT

     

    Boys Youth (15-17) 2nd Runner Up

    LIAO YOUXIN

     

    Girls Youth (12-14) ) Champion

    YAU HOI YING

      

    Girls Youth (15-17) ) 1st Runner Up

    CHAN CHING LAM

     

    Girls Youth Team (12-17) Champion

    YAU HOI YING

    CHAN CHING LAM

    ZHONG YANLAN

     

    Boys Youth Team (12-17) Champion

    LIAO YOUXIN

    GURUNG BIJAYA

    HUANG YAOHUA

     

    Boys Youth Team (12-17) 1st Runner Up

    LAI SHING CHUN

    CHAN TSZ KIN

    WU KA KIT

     

    Name of Organization: HKALPS LIMITED · VESSEL

  • 18/12/2022

    Inter-school Swimming Competition 22-23 (Div.Three K1)

    Prize/Award:

    Girls C Grade 50m Free Style (Champion)

    YEUNG PUI LAM

     

    Girls C Grade 50m Butterfly (Champion)

    YEUNG PUI LAM

     

    Boys B Grade 200m Breast Stroke (Champion)

    YOUNG WING FUNG

     

    Boys B Grade 100m Breast Stroke (3rd Runner-Up)

    YOUNG WING FUNG

     

    Boys C Grade 4x50m Free Style Relay (2nd runner up)

    CHEUNG TSZ YIN

    LAW KWAN CHI

    LAW CHEUK TING

    TAM POK FONG

    FUNG CHEUK HANG

    CHUNG YAU HO

     

    Name of Organization: The Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation

  • 18/12/2022

    Inter-School Boys Swimming 4×50m Invitation Relay (Freestyle)

    Prize/Award:

    1st-runner up

    WONG PAK LONG

    YOUNG WING FUNG

    CHEUNG TSZ YIN

    LAW KWAN CHI

     

    Name of Organization: HKSYCIA Wong Tai Shan Memorial College

  • 04/12/2022

    Yau Tsim Mong District Age Group Athletic Meet 2022

    Prize/Award:

    Girls (Group C) 1500m Champion
    Zhong Yanlan

    Girls (Group C) 1500m 1st runner up
    Leung Cheuk Ying

    Girls (Group C) 1500m 2nd runner up
    Wong Cheok Yu

    Girls (Group C) 100m 2nd runner up
    Wong Chee Yeung

    Girls (Group C) 100m Hurdles 2nd runner up
    Wong Chee Yeung

    Boys (Group D) Javelin 1st runner up
    Chan Chak Yam

    Boys (Group D) 1500m 1st runner up
    Cheng Tsz Ho Chester

    Boys (Group C) 4X100m Relay 1st runner up
    Tang Ho Sing
    Chang Yau Shing
    Wu Junkai
    Yip Ching Ho

    Girls (Group C) 4X100m Relay 1st runner up
    Lam Tsz Yan
    Leung Cheuk Ying
    Zhong Yanlan
    Wong Cheok Yu
    Mok Hoi Ching Jane
    Wong Chee Yeung

    Girls (Group D) 4X100m Relay 2nd runner up
    He Hei Yu
    Sze Hoi Tung
    Leung Yee Ki
    Law Siu Chi Tiana
    Yu Hang Lam

    Girls (Group E) 4X100m Relay 2nd runner up
    Au Tsz Kwan
    Chen Zoe
    Huang Tsz Ling
    Lee Tsz Ching
    Chu Yuan Yan
    Ng Wing Cho

    Boys (Group D) 4X400m Relay 2nd runner up
    Cheng Tsz Ho Chester
    Lin Cheuk Hei
    Chen Qi Da
    Chan Yik Sin

    Name of Organizer:The Leisure and Cultural Services Department and
    Mong Kok District Cultural, Recreational & Sports Association

  • 25/11/2022

    74th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (2022) English Speech

    Prize/Award:

    Third
    Mushtaq Jenny Mushtaq Waseem
    Chiu Sut Yan

    Name of Organizer:Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association

  • 19/11/2022

    CIC-ZCP Minecraft Competition "Construct Your Sustainable City" - Secondary School Division (S4-S6)

    Prize/Award:

    Second Runner-up

    NG TSZ YUET OWEN

    MAK CHUN MING

    LIU CHIU HANG

     

    Name of Organization: Construction Industry Council, Education Bureau and Microsoft

    For more information: https://www.cic.hk/eng/main/aboutcic/news_and_updates/events_calendar/event-731.html

     

Page: