External Competition award

External Competition award

  • 09/07/2022

    Second Class Award - 2022 Fun Science Competition - Up and Down Stairs

    Prize/Award:

    Senior Advanced Group - Second Class Award

    4A Li Hung Kit

    6A Chan Pak Shing

      

    Name of Organization: Hong Kong Science Museum

  • 09/07/2022

    Best Design Award - 2022 Fun Science Competition - Up and Down Stairs

    Prize/Award:

    Senior Advanced Group - Best Design Award

    4A Li Hung Kit

    6A Chan Pak Shing

      

    Name of Organization: Hong Kong Science Museum

  • 29/06/2022

    Inter-School Swimming Competition 2021-2022 Division 3

    Prize/Award:

    Champion of Girls B Grade 50m Butterfly

    3C AU Hoi Sin

     

    Champion of Girls B Grade 100m Free Style

    3C AU Hoi Sin

    Name of Organization: The Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation

  • 23/06/2022

    SciPOP 2022 Science Demonstration Contest

    Prize/Award:

    Merit (one of the Best 6 Contestants)

    6E WONG YING YING

    6A CHAN CHUI YI

    6B LI LEE SHAN

    6C CHONG CHING SUM

     

    Name of Organisation: Hong Kong Science Museum

  • 21/05/2022

    HKICPA Accounting & Business Management Case Competition

    Prize/Award:

    Certificate of Participation

    5A TSE YAT FAN

    5A LEE MAN TSIT

    5A WONG KA YAN

    5C LEUNG WAI HO

    5D SU MIU SUM

    5D HO LOK YAN

    5E CHEN LOK SI

    5E FU LEE MAN

     

    Name of Organization: The Hong Kong Institute of Certified Public Accountants

  • 03/01/2022

    Secondary School and Tertiary Institution TKD Competition 2022

    Prize/Award:

    Girls Color Belt Group A (Feather) 

    Champion

    1B NG HO KIU

     

    Name of Organization: Hong Kong Taekwondo Association

  • 21/12/2021

    American Math Olympiad (AMO)

    Prize/Award:

    Gold Award:
    2D WONG YIN CHUN
     
    Silver Award:
    2D HO SHU TO
    2D HO TSOI MING JOYCE
     
    Bronze Award:
    1D SHI KWAN MING
    1D LAU CHUN LOK
    3D HO TSZ CHUN
    5E CHAU LOK SIN
     
    Organizers: SIMCC and Southern Illinois University (SIU)
    Click here for more details about the competition.

  • 03/12/2021

    “Think & Design” Product Design Competition 

    Prize/Award:

    Special Prizes

    3D TZE WANG HIM

    3D LAW LOK HIM JASON

    3D MAK SZE MING

    3A ZHANG XIER

    3A KAM CHI LOK

    3A LEUNG CHUN KA

    3D CHAN HO TUNG

    3A WONG YUK TING

     

    Name of Organization: EIEU, EdUHK Library

  • 27/11/2021

    15th CTEA Cup 2021 Robotic Tournament Creative Technology Robotic Competition

    Prize/Award:

    Highest Level Achievement

    4C CHEUNG SUM LOK

    4C MAK CHUN MING

    4E NG TSZ YUET OWEN  

     

    Name of Organization: Creative Technology Education Association

  • 27/11/2021

    15th CTEA Cup 2021 Robotic Tournament Creative Technology Robotic Competition – Super Track

    Prize/Award:

    Level-3 Award

    4D LI HUNG KIT

    2D LAI TSZ HIM

    3A KAM CHI LOK

    2D WONG TSZ HIN

    4D SIU YAT HEI

    3C YEUNG YAT BRENDON

    2C CHAN KA LONG LANGSTON

    3D CHAN HO TUNG

     

    Name of Organization: Creative Technology Education Association