External Competition award

External Competition award

  • 25/11/2021

    ELMER TALENT Inter-School Piano Competiton 2021

    Prize/Award:

    Secondary school S1 event piano solo Silver AWARD

    2B Ho Yuen Yi

    Name of organization: ELMER TALENT

  • 20/10/2021

    Youth ImpACT Award 2.0 (YIAA 2.0) 2020-2021

    Prize/Award:

    Bronze Award
    6A Ho Shu Lok
    6E Mak Wing Yan
    5C Lau Pan Yin
    4A Fung Caleb
    Organizer: The Boys' & Girls' Clubs Association of Hong Kong

  • 02/10/2021

    "Self-reliance in Adversity" Short Clip Competition

    Prize/Award:

    Merit

    4D SIU YAT HEI 蕭溢僖

    4E FONG CHING YIN 方政彥

    Name of Organization :KWCA(九龍西潮人商會)

  • 29/09/2021

    Hong Kong Squash 60th Anniversary Commemorative Shield

    Prize/Award:

    Mens D Grade Champion

    1B Lee Yuk Hei

    Name of Organization: Hong Kong Squash

  • 28/09/2021

    4th HONG KONG Oranrina Competition 2021

    Prize/Award:

    Oranrina Solo Advance Level, Sliver Award

    3D OR HOI NAP LIEV

    Name of Organization: The Hong Kong Ocarina Exchange Association

  • 24/09/2021

    MR STEMer - micro:bit AI Coding Competition 2021- AI Image Recognition Decoding

    Prize/Award:

    Champion

    6E KAM CHI HIM 甘智謙

    6A CHAN PAK SHING 陳柏丞

    4D LI HUNG KIT 李鴻傑

    4D SIU YAT HEI 蕭溢僖

    Name of Organization:Tin Ka Ping Secondary School & Kittenbot HK

    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FvdODv4z_v8

  • 24/09/2021

    MR STEMer - micro:bit AI Coding Competition 2021- AI Image Recognition Decoding

    Prize/Award:

    Champion

    5A FUNG YUK YING 馮旭瑩

    4C CHEUNG SUM LOK 張心諾

    3A KAM CHI LOK 甘智樂

    4E NG TSZ YUET 伍子悅

    Name of Organization:Tin Ka Ping Secondary School & Kittenbot HK

    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FvdODv4z_v8

  • 11/09/2021

    Hong Kong Joint School Music Competition

    Prize/Award:

    6B LAM CANDY

    Zheng Solo, Intermidate , Silver Award

    Name of Organization: Hong Kong Joint School Music Association

  • 24/07/2021

    2021 Fun Science Completion - Through the Gate Down the Generals II (Junior Form)

    Prize/Award:

    Motorised Category Third Class Award

    4D LI HUNG KIT 李鴻傑

    4D SIU YAT HEI 蕭溢僖

    Name of Organization: Hong Kong Science Meuseum

  • 24/07/2021

    2021 Fun Science Competition - Through the Channel Down the Generals II (Senior Form)

    Prize/Award:

    Motorised Category Third Class Award

    6E KAM CHI HIM 甘智謙

    6A CHAN PAK SHING 陳柏丞

    Name of Organization: Hong Kong Science Meuseum