External Competition award

External Competition award

  • 26/06/2018

    HKSSF Interschool Football Competition 2017-2018 

    Prize/Award:

    Sportsmanship Award

    A Grade

    3D FENG ZUOWEI 馮作為

    4D CHEUNG CHEUK NAM 張倬嵐

    5A CHENG CHONG MAN 鄭創文

    5A MAN LONG TIM 文朗添

    5B WONG TSZ FUNG 黃梓峰

    5B YOONG KA HUNG 翁嘉鴻

    5D MAK HO CHUNG 麥皓淙

    6A LIM VINCENT 林卓彥

    6B TANG TSZ YU 鄧子瑜

    6B IP CHIU TING MARCO 葉昭廷

    6B LIN CHEUK NAM 連焯楠

    6C YEUNG HO LAM 楊浩霖

    6D LEUNG KIN HO 梁健豪

    B Grade

    2B TANG KWAN HO 鄧君浩

    3A PUN PAK HEI 潘柏希

    3A SZE TO KIT MING 司徒杰銘

    3B LEUNG CHUNG YIM 梁頌焱

    3D LAI CHUN HEI 賴俊熹

    4A HUNG KING HIM 洪敬謙

    4A KWAN CHUNG WAI 關仲威

    4B LI HO WAN 李澔澐

    4B TONG SHING LAM JOHN 湯成林

    4B TSE HO YUEN 謝皓源

    4B CHAN YAN NAM 陳恩男

    4B CHAU MING KING 仇銘敬

    4B CHOY MAN HIN 蔡汶軒

    4B LAM KA CHUN 林家俊

    4C TONG CHUN SANG 唐竣生

    4C WONG CHUN JACK 王俊

    4C CHAU TAK CHI 周德賜

    4C IP KING CHUNG 葉敬聰

    4D CHAN MAN WONG 陳汶旺

    4D CHEUNG CHI WAI 張梓維

    C Grade

    1A MAK KA HUNG 麥嘉鴻

    1A TAM HO MAN 譚皓文

    1B LAU HOK CHING 劉學政

    1B TANG HO SING 鄧皓升

    1C LO TSZ YUI 羅旨睿

    1D YUNG JIT 翁捷

    2A CHEUNG CHUN YAN 張進仁

    2A FU PO 符  波

    2A LEE IN CHAK SAMUEL 李弦澤

    2B LEE YIN SHUN 李彥錞

    2C CHEUNG CHI WANG 張智弘

    2D CHAN HIN CHUNG 陳衍仲

    2D CHAN MONG HEI 陳望希

    2D HO LONG HIM 何朗謙

    2D KWOK BO YEE 郭寶義

  • 22/06/2018

    2018 Harvard Book Prize

    Prize/Award:

    5A CHAN KIN YAN 陳健欣

    5A CHENG CHONG MAN 鄭創文

    5A TAM KWAI HONG 譚桂航

    Name of Organization: The Harvard Club of Hong Kong

  • 13/06/2018

    Inter-school 3 on 3 Basketball Competition 2018

    Prize/Award:

    Girls  2nd runner-up

    4C LI KOK WING 李珏穎

    5D MA TAN KI 馬丹琪

    3C LEUNG HIU TUNG 梁曉彤

    4D LAM LOK YIU JAMIE 林樂瑤

  • 13/06/2018

    CCC Inter-school Tenpin Bowling Competition 2018 

    Prize/Award:

    Boys individual: Champion

    5A WONG TSZ MING 黃子銘

    Boys individual:  2nd runner up

    5D LAU CHUN KEI 劉俊基

    Girls individual: 1st runner up

    5A LEUNG MO YIN 梁慕言

    Students Team: Champion

    5A WONG TSZ MING 黃子銘

    5D LAU CHUN KEI 劉俊基

    5A LEUNG MO YIN 梁慕言

    Principals Group: 2nd runner up

    DR. EDDY LEE 李揚真校長

    Principal & Students group: 2nd runner up 

    DR. EDDY LEE 李揚真校長

    5A WONG TSZ MING 黃子銘

    5D LAU CHUN KEI 劉俊基

    5A LEUNG MO YIN 梁慕言

  • 23/04/2018

    HKSSF Interschool Basketballball Competition 2017-2018

    Prize/Award:

    (Girls B Grade, Div 1 Kowloon)

    The 2nd-runner up

    4D LAM LOK YIU JAMIE 林樂瑤

    4C LI KOK WING 李珏穎

    3C TSE YAN TUNG EMILY 謝昕桐

    3C LEUNG HIU TUNG 梁曉彤

    3B KONG OI LAM 江藹琳

    3B LAI YUET TING 賴悅婷

    3B LAM NGA MAN 林雅雯

    2D CHAN HAY CHING YETTA 陳希晴

    2C LAM SZE MAN 林詩曼

  • 18/04/2018

    The 10th Arts-in-School Ambassadors Scheme

    Prize/Award:

    Arts Ambassador 5D TAM SHING CHI 譚承智

    Arts Ambassador 5D CHAN KWAN LAAM 陳君嵐

    Name of Organization : Hong Kong Arts Development Council

  • 10/04/2018

    Hong Kong Playground Association Liberal Studies Quiz Competition (Shield Trophy Contest) 2018

    Prize/Award:

    Champion (“Shield” Trophy Contest)

    5B CHEUNG YUK HO 張煜豪

    5B TSANG WAI MING 曾煒明

    5B LEUNG KA YI 梁嘉怡

    5B LI KA KI 李嘉娸

    5B SO HO CHING 蘇浩晴

    5C NG WAI CHIU 吳瑋潮

    Name of Organization: Hong Kong Playground Association -- Mongkok Integrated Service Centre for Children & Youth

  • 09/04/2018

    Urban Renew Authority Yau Mong District MicroFilm Competition for Secondary School 2017/18

    Prize/Award:

    Best Screenplay

    4D CHOW CHUN HEI 王柱添

    Most Popular Mini-movie Online

    4D CHOW CHUN HEI 王柱添

    4C CHAK WAI HO 翟偉豪

    4C LOK TSZ IN 駱子弦

    3B CHAN WING HUNG 陳穎紅

    3A CHOW CHUN HEI 周駿熙

    Name of Organization : Urban Renewal Authority 

  • Individual (Group E2) : 2nd Runner Up

    2A Mo Yu Hin 巫宇軒

    Pair (Group PE2): 2nd Runner Up

    2A Mo Yu Hin 巫宇軒

    1st Runner Up

    Group (Group GE2): 1st Runner Up

    2A Mo Yu Hin 巫宇軒

    主辦機構:中國香港品勢總會

    19/12/2017

    Hong Kong Poomsae Open 2017

    Prize/Award:

  • 27/11/2017

    Inter-school Basketball Competition in Yau Tsim Mong District for celebrating the 20th anniversary of the reunification of Hong Kongwith China
    Mong Kok District Cultural Recreational And Sports Association, Yau Tsim Mong District Council

    Prize/Award:

    Champion 冠軍

    2B LEE CHEUK NOK IAN
    李卓諾
    3A CHAN SHEA HO
    陳社豪
    3C CHAN CHUN IP
    陳俊燁
    3C TSANG CHI LAM
    曾智林
    4D HE HONGLIN
    何泓霖