Awards

  • 06/03/2024

    Midsummer Piano Festival 2023

    Prize/Award:

    Gold Award in Teenage & Classical Group
    Ho Yuen Yi
    Name of Organizer: Superior Culture

  • 18/02/2024

    2023/24 Outreach Coaching Programme – 3 on 3 Basketball Competition for Secondary School

    Prize/Award:

    2nd Runner-up of Girls Group
    Cheung Mung Ping
    He Hei Yu
    Sze Hoi Tung
    Tong Yuk Yi

    Name of Organizer: Basketball Association of Hong Kong, China

  • 05/02/2024

    2023-2024 Joint Schools Athletics Training Programme Badge Challenge Day

    Prize/Award:

    Champion of Girls A Grade 100m
    1st runner up of Girls A Grade 100m Hurdle
    Wong Chee Yeung
    3rd runner up of Boys B Grade 100m
    4th runner up of Boys B Grade 200m
    Chan Yik Sin
    5th runner up of Boys B Grade 100m
    1st runner up of Boys B Grade 200m
    Poon Chun Sing
    Name of Organizer: LCSD

  • 03/02/2024

    Hong Kong Secondary School Mini Entrepreneurship Competition

    Prize/Award:

    Hong Kong Secondary School Mini Entrepreneurship Competiton - 2nd Runner up
    Lai Shing Chun
    Yau Tsz Yu
    Name of Organizer: STEM Unicorn

  • 01/02/2024

    Inter-school Athletics Competition 23-24 (Div.Three Area 1)

    Prize/Award:

    3rd runner-up of Girls B Grade Discus
    Yau Hoi Ying

    Name of Organizer: HKSSF

  • 01/02/2024

    Inter-school Athletics Competition 23-24 (Div.Three Area 1)

    Prize/Award:

    3rd runner-up of Girls A Grade 400m
    Champion of Girls A Grade 1500m
    He Hei Yu

    Name of Organizer: HKSSF

  • 01/02/2024

    Inter-school Athletics Competition 23-24 (Div.Three Area 1)

    Prize/Award:

    3rd runner-up of Girls A Grade 4x400m
    Cheung Mung Ping
    Sze Hoi Tung
    He Hei Yu
    Wong Chee Yeung
    Chan Kwan Yi

    Name of Organzier: HKSSF

  • 01/02/2024

    Inter-school Athletics Competition 23-24 (Div.Three Area 1)

    Prize/Award:

    3rd runner-up of Girls C Grade Shot Put
    Tetteh Keilla Adjoa-Kaa

    Name of Organizer: HKSSF

  • 21/01/2024

    Eastern District 3 on 3 Basketball Competition (Girls)

    Prize/Award:

    Round 1, U18 Girls Group, 2nd runner-up
    Cheung, Mung Ping
    Leung, Wai Ting
    He, Hei Yu
    Tong Yuk Yi
    Yeung Nga Ching Alice

    Round 2, U18 Girls Group, Merit Award
    Cheung, Mung Ping
    Leung, Wai Ting
    Chen, Hoi Yiu
    Sze, Hoi Tung
    Wong, Chee Yeung

    Name of Organizer: EASTERN DISTRICT RECREATION & SPORTS ADVANCEMENT ASSOCIATION

  • 31/12/2023

    Inter-school E-sports Cycling Competition

    Prize/Award:

    Fourth Runner-up of Junior Group
    Ng Chi Lok
    Chiu Lang Wei
    Tse Ka Lam
    Chau Siu Tung
    Yeung Nap Chuen
    Lee Chin Pong

    Name of Organizer: Home Affairs Department Tai Po & Tai Po Sports Association Ltd

Page: