Awards

  • 31/12/2023

    Inter-school E-sports Cycling Competition

    Prize/Award:

    Third Runner-up of Senior Group
    Wong Kwan Ho
    Lin Cheuk Hei
    Pong Wai To
    Chan Tsz Kin
    Wong Shing Fung
    Chiu Lang Wei

    Name of Organizer: Home Affairs Department Tai Po & Tai Po Sports Association Ltd

  • 24/12/2023

    2023 Guangzhou Taekwondo Championship and ‘Sui-Hong Cup’ Taekwondo Invitational Tournament

    Prize/Award:

    Champion PB group (Flyweight)
    Ng Ho Kiu

    Name of Organizer: GZTA

  • 22/12/2023

    Urban Team Sport Festival - U17 Volleyball Competition

    Prize/Award:

    Champion of Boys U17
    Lo Ting Hin
    Zhan Chi Ching
    Li Wenjie
    Lai Paak Nam Kurt
    Pong Wai To
    Sin Chun Ip
    Wong Kwan Ho
    Ho Tsz Chun
    Ma Chun Yu
    Mak Sze Ming
    Ng Kuen
    Kwok Bo Xin
    Ng Yu Sing
    Zhang Ho Yin
    Name of Organizer: NYHK

  • 17/12/2023

    Outreach Coaching Competition – Fencing (Foil) Team

    Prize/Award:

    1st Runner-up of Boys Senior Group (Foil)
    Ng Ho Lun
    Liu Leo
    Szeto Kwok San
    Wong Tsz Long
    Name of Organizer: LCSD & HKFA

  • 12/12/2023

    Ng Teng Fong Charitable Foundation Scholarship

    Prize/Award:

    Ng Teng Fong Charitable Foundation Scholarship
    Ng Kuen

    Name of Organization: Ng Teng Fong Charitable Foundation

  • 03/12/2023

    Yau Tsim Mong District Age Group Athletic Meet 2023

    Prize/Award:

    2nd Runner-up of Girls (Group D) Shot Put
    Guan Wing Yin,Sandy
    2nd Runner-up of Girls (Group D) 400m
    Au Tsz Kwan Flora
    2nd Runner-up of Girls (Group D) 800m
    2nd Runner-up of Girls (Group D) 1500m
    Chu Wun Yin
    2nd Runner-up of Girls (Group D) 1500m
    Au Mei Ting
    Champion of Girls (Group E) High Jump
    Cheuk Tsz Ying

    Name of Organizer: LCSD

  • 03/12/2023

    Yau Tsim Mong District Age Group Athletic Meet 2023

    Prize/Award:

    1st Runner-up of Girls (Group D) 4x100m
    Chan Kwan Yi
    Hau Kaiyi
    Yu Hang Lam
    Au Tsz Kwan Flora

    Champion of Girls (Group D) 4x400m
    Chu Wun Yin
    Guan Wing Yin,Sandy
    Au Mei Ting
    Law Siu Chi Tiana
    Name of Organizer: LCSD

  • 03/12/2023

    Yau Tsim Mong District Age Group Athletic Meet 2023

    Prize/Award:

    Champion of Boys (Group C) High Jump
    Huang, Zicheng

    1st Runner-up of Boys (Group D) 100m Hurdles
    Rex Chan

    2nd Runner-up of Boys (Group D) 100m Hurdles
    Chong Ming Fung

    2nd Runner-up of Boys (Group D) 400m
    Poon Chun Sing
    Name of Organzer: LCSD

  • 03/12/2023

    Yau Tsim Mong District Age Group Athletic Meet 2023

    Prize/Award:

    Champion of Girls (Group C) Javelin
    2nd Runner-up of Girls (Group C) 100m Hurdles
    1st Runner-up of Girls (Group C)200m
    Wong Chee Yeung
    1st Runner-up of Girls (Group C) Shot Put
    Tse Ching Man
    1st Runner-up of Girls (Group C) Discus
    Lam Tsz Yan
    2nd Runner-up of Girls (Group C) Long Jump
    Leung Cheuk Ying
    Champion of Girls (Group C)800m
    Champion of Girls (Group C)1500m
    He Hei Yu
    Name of Organizer: LCSD

  • 03/12/2023

    Yau Tsim Mong District Age Group Athletic Meet 2023

    Prize/Award:

    1st Runner-up of Boys (Group D) 4x100m
    Law Cheuk Ting
    Lee Chin Pong
    Chan Tsz Kin
    Chong Ming Fung

    Champion of Boys (Group D) 4x100m
    Lam Sze Yuen
    Poon Chun Sing
    Leung Wai Yu
    Liu Leo

    Name of Organizer: LCSD

Page: