Awards

  • 08/11/2023

    Hong Kong ICT Awards 2023: Student Innovation Award

    Prize/Award:

    Merit

    Chan Yu Shing

    Lau Chun Lok

    Chan Katy

    Name of Organizer: The Office of the Government Chief Information Officer(OGCIO) & Hong Kong New Emerging Technology Education Association

    For more information:  https://www.hkictawards.hk/content_en.php?id=3&SelectedID=3#student_innovatio_award 

  • 22/10/2023

    West Kowloon Division Outstanding Red Cross Youth Member Election

    Prize/Award:

    Outstanding Red Cross Youth Member - West Kowloon Division 2023
    Tong Tsz Ching
    Name of Organizer: Hong Kong Red Cross

  • 22/10/2023

    Inter-School Fencing Competition

    Prize/Award:

    2nd Runner-up of Boys (Epee)(C grade)
    Lo Sing Leong

    Name of Organizer: HKSSF

  • 21/10/2023

    FCE Faculty Logo Design Competition

    Prize/Award:

    FCE Faculty Logo Design Competition Individual Category Merit
    Lam Hiu Nam
    Name of Organizer: THE HONG KONG POLYTECHNIC UNIVERSITY Faculty of Construction and Environment

  • 07/10/2023

    Yau Tsim Mong District Age Group Badminton Competition 2023

    Prize/Award:

    1st Runner-up of Boys Double Group L
    Chan Ho Tung
    Hu Pak Fai
    Name of Organizer: LCSD

  • 07/10/2023

    Yau Tsim Mong District Age Group Badminton Competition 2023

    Prize/Award:

    3rd Runner-up of Boys Double Group L
    Ng Chun Yi
    Yau Tsz Yu
    Name of Organizer: LCSD

  • 04/10/2023

    Inter-school Swimming Competition 2023

    Prize/Award:

    3rd Runner-up of Boys A Grade 4x50m Freestyle Relay
    Young Wing Fung
    Wong Pak Long
    Huang Zi Cheng
    Law Kwan Chi
    Name of Organizer: HKSSF

  • 04/10/2023

    AI Challenge - Weather Forecasting Competition

    Prize/Award:

    Second Runner-up

    Chan Yu Shing

    Lau Chun Lok

    Chan Katy

    Name of Organizer: Microsoft HK and Hong Kong Observatory, co-organised with Faculty of Engineering, The University of Hong Kong

    For more information: https://www.edcity.hk/coding/en/WeatherForecasting

  • 04/10/2023

    Inter-school Swimming Competition 2023

    Prize/Award:

    Champion of Girls C Grade 50m Freestyle
    Champion of Girls C Grade 50m Butterfly
    Yeung Pui Lam
    Name of Organizer: HKSSF

  • 04/10/2023

    Inter-school Swimming Competition 2023

    Prize/Award:

    3rd Runner-up of Boys A Grade 200m Breaststroke
    Wong Pak Long
    Name of Organizer: HKSSF

Page: