Awards

  • 15/05/2023

    Inter-school Badminton Competition 2022-2023

    Prize/Award:

    Girls Overall Third (Div. 3, Kowloon)
    Ho Lok Yan
    Lam Hiu Nam
    Chan Wai Ka
    Fung Cainan
    Ng Ho Kiu
    Wong Tin Wai Hollie
    Li Yau Ka Yuka
    Wong Shun Yan
    Wong Wing Yan
    Ho Shun Yi
    Lin Xinyi

    Name of Organizer:The Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation

  • 06/05/2023

    CCC Inter-School Bowling Competition

    Prize/Award:

    Girls' Singles First runner-up
    Chui Hei Wun

    Boys' Singles First runner-up
    Chan Nok Hang

    Team Event First runner-up
    Chui Hei Wun
    Chan Nok Hang
    Chan Ching Yiu

    Name of Organizer:Association of Principals of Secondary Schools, the Hong Kong Council of CCC
    the Hong Kong Council of CCC
    Association of Principals of Secondary Schools,
    the Hong Kong Council of CCC
    Association of Principals of Secondary Schools,
    the Hong Kong Council of CCC
    Association of Principals of Secondary Schools,
    the Hong Kong Council of CCC

  • 01/04/2023

    Singapore and Asian Schools Math Olympiad 2023

    Prize/Award:

    Gold Award
    Wong Yin Chun
    Silver Award
    Ho Tsoi Ming Joyce
    Bronze Award
    Ho Shu To
    Chan Ho Tung
    Name of Organizer:Singapore International Mastery Contests Centre (SIMCC)

  • 18/03/2023

    Inter-School Mixed Relay Competition 2023

    Prize/Award:

    2nd runner-up
    Wong Chee Yeung
    He Hei Yu
    Chan Yik Sin
    Lin Cheuk Hei
    Ip Cheuk Fung
    Cheung Pui Chi
    Lam Sze Yuen
    Li Tsz Hin
    Poon Chun Sing
    Wong Yin Chun
    Lai Tsz Him

    Name of Organizer:CCC Ming Kei College

  • 05/03/2023

    The 27th Asian Cities Taekwondo Championships

    Prize/Award:

    Kyorugl Group Cadet Female Division 2nd Runner-up

    Ng Ho Kiu

     

    Name of Organization: Hong Kong Taekwondo Association

  • 05/03/2023

    Best Athlete in Female Junior & Adult (Sparring)

    Prize/Award:

    1st Runner-up
    Ng Ho Kiu
    Name of Organizer: Wu’s Taekwondo HK Association

  • 04/03/2023

    Hong Kong Open Lifesaving Championships 2022

    Prize/Award:

    Board Race (Men) 2nd runner-up
    Young Wing Fung

    Beach Relay (Men) 1st runner-up
    Young Wing Fung

    Rescue Tube Rescue (Men) 1st runner-up  
    Young Wing Fung

    Board Rescue Relay (Men) 2nd runner-up  
    Young Wing Fung

    Name of Organization: The Hong Kong Life Saving Society

  • 26/02/2023

    Yan Oi Tong Taekwondo Competition 2022-23

    Prize/Award:

    Kyorugl Group Champion

    Ng Ho Kiu

     

    Name of Organization: Yan Oi Tong Sports Center

  • 14/02/2023

    Inter-school Athletics Competition 22-23 (Div.Three Area 1)

    Prize/Award:

    Girls B grade 1500m Champion

    HE HEI YU

     

    Girls B grade 800m 2nd runner-up

    HE HEI YU

     

    Boys A grade Discus 2nd  runner-up

    WU KA KIT

     

    Girls C grade Discus 2nd  runner-up

    YAU HOI YING

     

    Girls B grade 4X400m relay 3rd  runner-up

    HE HEI YU

    LAW SIU CHI TIANA

    CHEUNG MUNG PING

    TONG YUK YI

    CHOW HIU CHING OLIVIA

    LEUNG WAI TING

     

    Name of Organization: The Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation

  • 10/02/2023

    Mathematics Elite Cup Championship for Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macau Greater Bay Area (HK and O.S. Division)

    Prize/Award:

    Bronze Medal
    Ho Shu To
    Ho Tsoi Ming Joyce

    Gold Medal
    Wong Yin Chun

    Name of Organizer:Hong Kong Education Development Association

Page: