External Competition award

External Competition award

  • 02/10/2021

    "Self-reliance in Adversity" Short Clip Competition

    Prize/Award:

    Merit

    4D SIU YAT HEI 蕭溢僖

    4E FONG CHING YIN 方政彥

    Name of Organization :KWCA(九龍西潮人商會)

  • 29/09/2021

    Hong Kong Squash 60th Anniversary Commemorative Shield

    Prize/Award:

    Mens D Grade Champion

    1B Lee Yuk Hei 李昱希

    Name of Organization : Hong Kong Squash

  • 24/09/2021

    MR STEMer - micro:bit AI Coding Competition 2021- AI Image Recognition Decoding

    Prize/Award:

    Champion

    6E KAM CHI HIM 甘智謙

    6A CHAN PAK SHING 陳柏丞

    4D LI HUNG KIT 李鴻傑

    4D SIU YAT HEI 蕭溢僖

    Name of Organization:Tin Ka Ping Secondary School & Kittenbot HK

  • 24/09/2021

    MR STEMer - micro:bit AI Coding Competition 2021- AI Image Recognition Decoding

    Prize/Award:

    Champion

    5A FUNG YUK YING 馮旭瑩

    4C CHEUNG SUM LOK 張心諾

    3A KAM CHI LOK 甘智樂

    4E NG TSZ YUET 伍子悅

    Name of Organization:Tin Ka Ping Secondary School & Kittenbot HK

  • 24/07/2021

    2021 Fun Science Completion - Through the Gate Down the Generals II (Junior Form)

    Prize/Award:

    Motorised Category Third Class Award

    4D LI HUNG KIT 李鴻傑

    4D SIU YAT HEI 蕭溢僖

    Name of Organization: Hong Kong Science Meuseum

  • 24/07/2021

    2021 Fun Science Competition - Through the Channel Down the Generals II (Senior Form)

    Prize/Award:

    Motorised Category Third Class Award

    6E KAM CHI HIM 甘智謙

    6A CHAN PAK SHING 陳柏丞

    Name of Organization: Hong Kong Science Meuseum

  • 01/06/2021

    4 a-side Football Challenge Cup

    Prize/Award:

    U13 Boys First Runner up

    1A SU WAI HAANG 蘇暐桁

    1B LEE HEI YEUNG 李禧暘

    1B LI SHING HEI 李承熹

    1B KONG KA YIU 江嘉曜

    1A LEUNG WAI YU 梁偉宇

  • 04/11/2019

    Yau Tsim Mong District Age Group Athletic Meet 2019

    Prize/Award:

    Boys(Group D) 800m Champion

    1A CHAN LOK HIN 陳樂軒

    Boys (Group D ) 100m Hundle  2nd Runner-up

    2D SUN YUEN HO 孫源壕

    Boys(Group D) 400m 2nd Runner-up 

    2B LIU HUJINWEN 劉胡錦文

    Boys(Group C) 1500m 2nd Runner-up

    5A LAI CHUN HEI 賴俊熹

    Girls(Group D ) 800m 2nd Runner-up

    2C LAM HIU NAM 林曉嵐

    Girls(Group D ) 1500m   1st Runner-up

    2C LAM HIU NAM 林曉嵐

    Girls(Group D) Long Jump 2nd Runner-up

    4C TONG YUK TING 湯玉婷

    Girls(Group D ) 800m 1st Runner-up

    4C LOK NGA YIN陸雅妍

    Girls(Group D) 100m Hundle 2nd Runner-up  

    4C LOK NGA YIN 陸雅妍

    Girls(Group D ) 1500m Champion    

    4C CHAN YUEN LING 陳婉玲

    Girls(Group D ) 100m Hundle 1st Runner-up  

    4B LAM KA WING 林嘉穎

    Girls(Group D ) 100m Discus Throw 1st Runner-up       

    4B LAM KA WING 林嘉穎

    Girls(Group D ) 100m Shot Put Champion       

    4B LAM KA WING 林嘉穎  

    Girls(Group C ) 1500m Champion

    5D LAM NGA MAN 林雅雯

    Girls(Group C ) 800m Champion

    5D LAM NGA MAN 林雅雯

    Girls(Group D) 4X100m Relay  2nd Runner-up

    2A LEUNG CHEUK YING 梁卓盈

    3D CHAN CHING LAM 陳靖霖

    4C TONG YUK TING 湯玉婷

    3B LO MAN HEI JUDITH 盧萬希

    Girls(Group D) 4X400m Relay Champion

    4C LOK NGA YIN 陸雅妍

    4B LAM KA WING 林嘉穎

    2C LAM HIU NAM 林曉嵐

    4C CHAN YUEN LING 陳婉玲

    Boys(Group D) 4X100m Relay 2nd Runner-up

    3C LAU CHI YUEN 劉智遠

    3B WONG TIN WAI 黃天瑋

    2C WU JUNKAI 吳俊愷

    2D CHUNG YAO CHENG 鍾耀程

    Boys(Group C) 4X100m Relay  2nd Runner-up     

    5B LUK CHI YAU 陸之悠

    5A KWAN YIU WA 關耀華

    5C LAW WAN KWAN 羅尹均

    5A LAI CHUN HEI 賴俊熹

    Boys(Group D) 4X400m Relay 1st Runner-up

    3B LAU PAN YIN 劉品賢

    3A MAK KA HUNG 麥嘉鴻

    2B LIU HUJINWEN 劉胡錦文   

    2D SUN YUEN HO 孫源壕

    Name of Organization: Leisure and Cultural Services Department

  • 10/10/2019

    Inter-school Swimming Championships 19-20(Div.Three K1)

    Prize/Award:

    Boys C grade 100m Freestyle Champion

    1C LEE YAT CHIU 李日昭

    Boys C grade 200m Individual Medley Champion 

    1C LEE YAT CHIU 李日昭

    Girls C grade100m Freestyle Third Runner-Up 

    1C AU HOI SIN 區海善

    Name of Organization: The Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation

  • 13/09/2019

    12th National Youth Climbing Competition 2019

    Prize/Award:

    1st in Female Youth A Bouldering

    1st in Female Youth A Combined

    2nd in Female Youth A Lead

    2nd in Female Youth A Speed

    6A YIU SIU KUK CIRRUS 余小曲

    Name of Organization: Chinese Mountaineering Association

Page: